← DirectoryOpen PINTR
PINTR / PUB FINDER

Ranking updated 28 October 2026

pub in with .

Regular beer and main-meal value, weighted equally.

  1. 163.
    Richmond · VIC

    All Nations Hotel

    Beer value
    1.02×
    Food value
    1.04×
    Carlton Draught · pint $14.80Steak $41.90
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Carlton Draught · pint$14.80Richmond, VIC example: $15.20 median · 21 other venues
    Steak$41.90Richmond, VIC example: $44 median · 23 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 4 meal categories.

  2. 164.
    Hawthorn · VIC

    Lulo Spice & Bar

    Beer value
    1.00×
    Food value
    1.06×
    Stone & Wood Pacific Ale · pint $16Steak $54
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Stone & Wood Pacific Ale · pint$16Melbourne example: $16 median · 203 other venues
    Steak$54Hawthorn, VIC example: $51 median · 5 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 1 beer and 2 meal categories.

  3. 165.
    Elwood · VIC

    Blue Tongue Bar + Kitchen

    Beer value
    0.94×
    Food value
    1.12×
    Carlton Draught · pint $14.50Steak $47
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Carlton Draught · pint$14.50Melbourne example: $14 median · 418 other venues
    Steak$47Melbourne example: $44 median · 554 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 4 beers and 2 meal categories.

  4. 166.
    Frankston · VIC

    Young Street Tavern

    Beer value
    1.14×
    Food value
    0.93×
    Mountain Goat Tasty Pale Ale · pint $14Chicken parma / parmi $33
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Mountain Goat Tasty Pale Ale · pint$14Melbourne example: $15 median · 16 other venues
    Chicken parma / parmi$33Frankston, VIC example: $29.90 median · 9 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 1 beer and 3 meal categories.

  5. 167.
    Abbotsford · VIC

    Carlton Brewhouse

    Beer value
    1.09×
    Food value
    0.97×
    Carlton Draught · pint $13Steak $36
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Carlton Draught · pint$13Melbourne example: $14 median · 418 other venues
    Steak$36Abbotsford, VIC example: $39 median · 6 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 7 beers and 4 meal categories.

  6. 168.
    Cremorne · VIC

    The Cherry Tree Hotel

    Beer value
    1.00×
    Food value
    1.05×
    Guinness Draught · pint $16Chicken parma / parmi $29
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Guinness Draught · pint$16Melbourne example: $16 median · 301 other venues
    Chicken parma / parmi$29Melbourne example: $30 median · 464 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 1 beer and 2 meal categories.

  7. 169.
    Fitzroy North · VIC

    Lord Newry Hotel

    Beer value
    0.97×
    Food value
    1.09×
    Carlton Draught · pint $15Chicken parma / parmi $28
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Carlton Draught · pint$15Melbourne example: $14 median · 418 other venues
    Chicken parma / parmi$28Melbourne example: $30 median · 464 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 4 meal categories.

  8. 170.
    Brighton · VIC

    Newbay Hotel

    Beer value
    1.01×
    Food value
    1.03×
    Carlton Draught · pint $14.50Steak Sandwich $27
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Carlton Draught · pint$14.50Melbourne example: $14 median · 418 other venues
    Steak Sandwich$27Melbourne example: $29 median · 285 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 4 meal categories.

  9. 171.
    Brunswick · VIC

    Union Hotel

    Beer value
    1.13×
    Food value
    0.93×
    Stone & Wood Pacific Ale · pint $15Steak $48
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Stone & Wood Pacific Ale · pint$15Melbourne example: $16 median · 203 other venues
    Steak$48Brunswick, VIC example: $40 median · 9 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 8 beers and 4 meal categories.

← PreviousPage 19 of 37Next →

Explore another area

Cheapest pubs in AustraliaCheapest pubs in VictoriaCheapest pubs in GeelongCheapest pubs in FitzroyCheapest pubs in RichmondCheapest pubs in MelbourneCheapest pubs in South MelbourneCheapest pubs in CBDCheapest pubs in St KildaCheapest pubs in BrunswickCheapest pubs in South YarraCheapest pubs in WindsorCheapest pubs in Moonee PondsCheapest pubs in Port MelbourneCheapest pubs in WilliamstownCheapest pubs in AbbotsfordAll ranking locations
328 ranked venues50% beer value · 50% food valueHow price ordering works
Find a pub withBeer gardenBreweryDJsDog friendlyFunctionsLive musicOutdoor seatingPool tablesRooftopSports screensTABTrivia
Ranking data (JSON)Ranking data (CSV)
Based on PINTR’s published catalogue. Rankings update when the catalogue is published. Individual prices may be older or undated.Read the full ranking methodology