← DirectoryOpen PINTR
PINTR / PUB FINDER

Ranking updated 28 October 2026

pub in with .

Regular beer and main-meal value, weighted equally.

  1. 154.
    Dingley Village · VIC

    General Public Dingley

    Beer value
    1.10×
    Food value
    0.97×
    Carlton Draught · pint $7.50Chicken parma / parmi $29.90
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Carlton Draught · pint$7.50Melbourne example: $14 median · 418 other venues
    Chicken parma / parmi$29.90Melbourne example: $30 median · 464 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 8 beers and 3 meal categories.

  2. 155.
    Williamstown · VIC

    Morning Star Hotel

    Beer value
    1.09×
    Food value
    0.98×
    Guinness Draught · pint $16Chicken parma / parmi $30
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Guinness Draught · pint$16Melbourne example: $16 median · 301 other venues
    Chicken parma / parmi$30Williamstown, VIC example: $28 median · 5 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 3 beers and 3 meal categories.

  3. 156.
    South Yarra · VIC

    Beverly

    Beer value
    0.95×
    Food value
    1.12×
    Balter XPA · pint $17Steak Sandwich $21
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Balter XPA · pint$17Melbourne example: $17.60 median · 73 other venues
    Steak Sandwich$21Melbourne example: $29 median · 285 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 5 beers and 3 meal categories.

  4. 157.
    Carlton North · VIC

    Kent Hotel

    Beer value
    1.13×
    Food value
    0.94×
    Carlton Draught · pint $15Steak $42
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Carlton Draught · pint$15Melbourne example: $14 median · 418 other venues
    Steak$42Melbourne example: $44 median · 554 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 4 beers and 3 meal categories.

  5. 158.
    Carlton · VIC

    Queensberry Hotel

    Beer value
    0.96×
    Food value
    1.10×
    Carlton Draught · pint $14.20Steak $38
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Carlton Draught · pint$14.20Melbourne example: $14 median · 418 other venues
    Steak$38Melbourne example: $44 median · 554 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 4 meal categories.

  6. 159.
    South Melbourne · VIC

    The Montague Hotel

    Beer value
    1.03×
    Food value
    1.03×
    Carlton Draught · pint $14Steak $38
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Carlton Draught · pint$14South Melbourne, VIC example: $15 median · 11 other venues
    Steak$38South Melbourne, VIC example: $44 median · 17 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 3 meal categories.

  7. 160.
    South Melbourne · VIC

    Mirror Mirror Rooftop Lounge

    Beer value
    1.11×
    Food value
    0.96×
    Guinness Draught · pint $14Steak Sandwich $30
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Guinness Draught · pint$14South Melbourne, VIC example: $16 median · 11 other venues
    Steak Sandwich$30South Melbourne, VIC example: $30 median · 9 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 3 beers and 2 meal categories.

  8. 161.
    Baxter · VIC

    Baxter Tavern & Motel

    Beer value
    1.12×
    Food value
    0.95×
    Carlton Draught · pint $12.60Steak $46
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Carlton Draught · pint$12.60Melbourne example: $14 median · 418 other venues
    Steak$46Melbourne example: $44 median · 554 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 1 beer and 3 meal categories.

  9. 162.
    Burwood East · VIC

    New Northcote Brewhouse

    Beer value
    1.06×
    Food value
    1.00×
    Carlton Draught · pint $13.20Steak $42
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Carlton Draught · pint$13.20Melbourne example: $14 median · 418 other venues
    Steak$42Melbourne example: $44 median · 554 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 1 beer and 4 meal categories.

← PreviousPage 18 of 37Next →

Explore another area

Cheapest pubs in AustraliaCheapest pubs in VictoriaCheapest pubs in GeelongCheapest pubs in FitzroyCheapest pubs in RichmondCheapest pubs in MelbourneCheapest pubs in South MelbourneCheapest pubs in CBDCheapest pubs in St KildaCheapest pubs in BrunswickCheapest pubs in South YarraCheapest pubs in WindsorCheapest pubs in Moonee PondsCheapest pubs in Port MelbourneCheapest pubs in WilliamstownCheapest pubs in AbbotsfordAll ranking locations
328 ranked venues50% beer value · 50% food valueHow price ordering works
Find a pub withBeer gardenBreweryDJsDog friendlyFunctionsLive musicOutdoor seatingPool tablesRooftopSports screensTABTrivia
Ranking data (JSON)Ranking data (CSV)
Based on PINTR’s published catalogue. Rankings update when the catalogue is published. Individual prices may be older or undated.Read the full ranking methodology