← DirectoryOpen PINTR
PINTR / PUB FINDER

Ranking updated 27 October 2026

pub in with .

Cheapest compares local value: regular beer and main-meal prices against their area, weighted equally.

Victoria Inn in Williamstown leads this beer and food value comparison for Williamstown, with 1.16× beer value and 1.40× food value. Its listed guinness draught · pint is $14; steak sandwich is $25.

  1. 1.
    Williamstown · VIC

    Victoria Inn

    Beer value
    1.16×
    Food value
    1.40×
    Guinness Draught · pint $14Steak Sandwich $25
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Guinness Draught · pint$14Melbourne example: $16 median · 301 other venues
    Steak Sandwich$25Melbourne example: $29 median · 285 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 4 meal categories.

  2. 2.
    Williamstown · VIC

    Steam Packet Hotel

    Beer value
    1.03×
    Food value
    1.27×
    Guinness Draught · pint $15Steak Sandwich $25
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Guinness Draught · pint$15Melbourne example: $16 median · 301 other venues
    Steak Sandwich$25Melbourne example: $29 median · 285 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 4 beers and 4 meal categories.

  3. 3.
    Williamstown · VIC

    Atomic Bar

    Beer value
    1.31×
    Food value
    0.98×
    Great Northern Super Crisp · pint $10Chicken parma / parmi $26.90
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Great Northern Super Crisp · pint$10Melbourne example: $13 median · 175 other venues
    Chicken parma / parmi$26.90Williamstown, VIC example: $30 median · 5 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 3 beers and 3 meal categories.

  4. 4.
    Williamstown · VIC

    Morning Star Hotel

    Beer value
    1.09×
    Food value
    0.98×
    Guinness Draught · pint $16Chicken parma / parmi $30
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Guinness Draught · pint$16Melbourne example: $16 median · 301 other venues
    Chicken parma / parmi$30Williamstown, VIC example: $28 median · 5 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 3 beers and 3 meal categories.

  5. 5.
    Williamstown · VIC

    Hobson's Bay Hotel

    Beer value
    1.02×
    Food value
    0.89×
    Guinness Draught · pint $17.50Steak Sandwich $26.50
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Guinness Draught · pint$17.50Melbourne example: $16 median · 301 other venues
    Steak Sandwich$26.50Melbourne example: $29 median · 285 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 7 beers and 4 meal categories.

  6. 6.
    Williamstown · VIC

    Pier Farm

    Beer value
    0.88×
    Food value
    0.75×
    Carlton Dry · pint $15Steak $57
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Carlton Dry · pint$15Melbourne example: $12 median · 97 other venues
    Steak$57Williamstown, VIC example: $42.90 median · 5 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 2 meal categories.

Page 1 of 1

Explore another area

Cheapest pubs in Australia ↗Cheapest pubs in Victoria ↗Cheapest pubs in Melbourne ↗Cheapest pubs in Port Melbourne ↗Cheapest pubs in South Melbourne ↗Cheapest pubs in Docklands ↗Cheapest pubs in Footscray ↗Cheapest pubs in St Kilda ↗Cheapest pubs in Southbank ↗Cheapest pubs in CBD ↗Cheapest pubs in North Melbourne ↗Cheapest pubs in Windsor ↗Cheapest pubs in Melbourne ↗Cheapest pubs in South Yarra ↗All ranking locations
6 ranked venues50% beer value · 50% food valueHow price ordering works ↗
Ranking data (JSON)Ranking data (CSV)
Based on PINTR’s published catalogue. Rankings update when the catalogue is published. Individual prices may be older or undated.Read the full ranking methodology ↗