← DirectoryOpen PINTR
PINTR / PUB FINDER

Ranking updated 28 October 2026

pub in with .

Regular beer and main-meal value, weighted equally.

  1. 100.
    Kingsley · WA

    The Kingsley Tavern

    Beer value
    0.97×
    Food value
    0.92×
    Swan Draught · pint $13.80Steak: Rump, 250g $48
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Swan Draught · pint$13.80Perth example: $13 median · 142 other venues
    Steak: Rump, 250g$48Perth example: $44 median · 288 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 4 meal categories.

  2. 101.
    Applecross · WA

    Raffles Hotel

    Beer value
    0.93×
    Food value
    0.95×
    Swan Draught · pint $13.50Steak: Rump, 250g $42
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Swan Draught · pint$13.50Perth example: $13 median · 142 other venues
    Steak: Rump, 250g$42Perth example: $44 median · 288 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 3 meal categories.

  3. 102.
    Leederville · WA

    The Leederville Hotel

    Beer value
    0.96×
    Food value
    0.93×
    Swan Draught · pint $13.50Steak: Rump, 250g $40
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Swan Draught · pint$13.50Perth example: $13 median · 142 other venues
    Steak: Rump, 250g$40Perth example: $44 median · 288 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 3 beers and 4 meal categories.

  4. 103.
    Kalgoorlie · WA

    Exchange Hotel (Kalgoorlie, WA)

    Beer value
    1.13×
    Food value
    0.77×
    Guinness Draught · pint $13Chicken parma / parmi $38
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Guinness Draught · pint$13WA example: $14.50 median · 168 other venues
    Chicken parma / parmi$38Kalgoorlie, WA example: $35 median · 9 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 4 meal categories.

  5. 104.
    Yanchep · WA

    Yanchep Inn

    Beer value
    0.95×
    Food value
    0.91×
    Swan Draught · pint $13.50Steak: Sirloin, 250g $40
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Swan Draught · pint$13.50Perth example: $13 median · 142 other venues
    Steak: Sirloin, 250g$40Perth example: $44 median · 288 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 4 meal categories.

  6. 105.
    Mandurah · WA

    Brewvino Bar

    Beer value
    0.96×
    Food value
    0.90×
    Swan Draught · pint $14Steak: Scotch Fillet, 300g $50
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Swan Draught · pint$14WA example: $13 median · 182 other venues
    Steak: Scotch Fillet, 300g$50Mandurah, WA example: $42 median · 7 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 4 meal categories.

  7. 106.
    High Wycombe · WA

    Boab Tavern

    Beer value
    0.91×
    Food value
    0.95×
    Swan Draught · pint $15Steak: Eye Fillet, 200g $48
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Swan Draught · pint$15Perth example: $13 median · 142 other venues
    Steak: Eye Fillet, 200g$48Perth example: $44 median · 288 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 4 meal categories.

  8. 107.
    Mullaloo · WA

    Mullaloo Beach Hotel

    Beer value
    0.97×
    Food value
    0.87×
    Guinness Draught · pint $14.50Steak: Rump, 300g $47
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Guinness Draught · pint$14.50Perth example: $14.50 median · 136 other venues
    Steak: Rump, 300g$47Perth example: $44 median · 288 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 4 meal categories.

  9. 108.
    Malaga · WA

    The Rec Bar | Malaga

    Beer value
    0.87×
    Food value
    0.96×
    Swan Draught · pint $15Steak: Scotch, 300g $44
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Swan Draught · pint$15Perth example: $13 median · 142 other venues
    Steak: Scotch, 300g$44Perth example: $44 median · 288 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 1 beer and 4 meal categories.

← PreviousPage 12 of 14Next →

Explore another area

Cheapest pubs in AustraliaCheapest pubs in PerthCheapest pubs in Perth, WACheapest pubs in Fremantle, WACheapest pubs in Bunbury, WACheapest pubs in Kalgoorlie, WACheapest pubs in Leederville, WACheapest pubs in Subiaco, WAAll ranking locations
118 ranked venues50% beer value · 50% food valueHow price ordering works
Ranking data (JSON)Ranking data (CSV)
Based on PINTR’s published catalogue. Rankings update when the catalogue is published. Individual prices may be older or undated.Read the full ranking methodology