← DirectoryOpen PINTR
PINTR / PUB FINDER

Ranking updated 28 October 2026

pub in with .

Cheapest compares local value: regular beer and main-meal prices against their area, weighted equally.

  1. 91.
    Highgate · WA

    Queens Tavern

    Beer value
    0.91×
    Food value
    1.01×
    Swan Draught · pint $14Chicken parma / parmi $32
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Swan Draught · pint$14Perth example: $13 median · 142 other venues
    Chicken parma / parmi$32Perth example: $30 median · 230 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 4 meal categories.

  2. 92.
    South Perth · WA

    The Windsor Hotel

    Beer value
    0.93×
    Food value
    0.99×
    Swan Draught · pint $14.50Chicken parma / parmi $29
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Swan Draught · pint$14.50Perth example: $13 median · 142 other venues
    Chicken parma / parmi$29Perth example: $30 median · 230 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 4 meal categories.

  3. 93.
    Midland · WA

    Commercial Bar + Kitchen

    Beer value
    0.97×
    Food value
    0.95×
    Guinness Draught · pint $15Steak: Sirloin, 300g $49
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Guinness Draught · pint$15Perth example: $14.50 median · 136 other venues
    Steak: Sirloin, 300g$49Perth example: $44 median · 288 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 1 beer and 3 meal categories.

  4. 94.
    Como · WA

    Como Hotel

    Beer value
    0.90×
    Food value
    1.01×
    Swan Draught · pint $14Steak: Scotch Fillet, 250g $43
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Swan Draught · pint$14Perth example: $13 median · 142 other venues
    Steak: Scotch Fillet, 250g$43Perth example: $44 median · 288 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 4 meal categories.

  5. 95.
    Burswood · WA

    Crown Sports Bar

    Beer value
    0.93×
    Food value
    0.98×
    Swan Draught · pint $15Chicken parma / parmi $31
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Swan Draught · pint$15Perth example: $13 median · 142 other venues
    Chicken parma / parmi$31Perth example: $30 median · 230 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 5 beers and 4 meal categories.

  6. 96.
    Lathlain · WA

    Empire Bar

    Beer value
    0.96×
    Food value
    0.94×
    Swan Draught · pint $13.50Steak: Black Angus Sirloin, 300g $52
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Swan Draught · pint$13.50Perth example: $13 median · 142 other venues
    Steak: Black Angus Sirloin, 300g$52Perth example: $44 median · 288 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 1 beer and 4 meal categories.

  7. 97.
    Perth · WA

    BAHA Poolside Bar & Kitchen

    Beer value
    0.84×
    Food value
    1.08×
    Stone & Wood Pacific Ale · pint $17Steak: Scotch Fillet, 300g $56
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Stone & Wood Pacific Ale · pint$17Perth example: $15 median · 32 other venues
    Steak: Scotch Fillet, 300g$56Perth, WA example: $48 median · 27 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 3 meal categories.

  8. 98.
    Ardross · WA

    Bad Apples Bar

    Beer value
    0.94×
    Food value
    0.96×
    Guinness Draught · pint $15.50Steak: Sirloin, 300g $45
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Guinness Draught · pint$15.50Perth example: $14.50 median · 136 other venues
    Steak: Sirloin, 300g$45Perth example: $44 median · 288 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 1 beer and 4 meal categories.

  9. 99.
    Busselton · WA

    The Boundary Pub

    Beer value
    0.93×
    Food value
    0.97×
    Swan Draught · pint $14Chicken parma / parmi $32
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Swan Draught · pint$14WA example: $13 median · 182 other venues
    Chicken parma / parmi$32WA example: $31 median · 335 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 1 beer and 3 meal categories.

← PreviousPage 11 of 14Next →

Explore another area

Cheapest pubs in AustraliaCheapest pubs in PerthCheapest pubs in Perth, WACheapest pubs in Fremantle, WACheapest pubs in Bunbury, WACheapest pubs in Kalgoorlie, WACheapest pubs in Leederville, WACheapest pubs in Subiaco, WAAll ranking locations
118 ranked venues50% beer value · 50% food valueHow price ordering works
Ranking data (JSON)Ranking data (CSV)
Based on PINTR’s published catalogue. Rankings update when the catalogue is published. Individual prices may be older or undated.Read the full ranking methodology