← DirectoryOpen PINTR
PINTR / PUB FINDER

Ranking updated 28 October 2026

pub in with .

Regular beer and main-meal value, weighted equally.

  1. 109.
    Torrensville · SA

    Hotel Royal Torrensville

    Beer value
    1.03×
    Food value
    0.89×
    Guinness Draught · pint $14.50Steak: Scotch Fillet, 300g $52
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Guinness Draught · pint$14.50Adelaide example: $15 median · 61 other venues
    Steak: Scotch Fillet, 300g$52Adelaide example: $40 median · 252 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 1 beer and 3 meal categories.

  2. 110.
    Norwood · SA

    The Robin Hood Hotel (Norwood, SA)

    Beer value
    0.95×
    Food value
    0.96×
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint $11Steak: Tenderloin Fillet, 200g $50
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint$11Adelaide example: $10.50 median · 112 other venues
    Steak: Tenderloin Fillet, 200g$50Norwood, SA example: $40 median · 7 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 1 beer and 3 meal categories.

  3. 111.
    Balhannah · SA

    Balhannah Hotel

    Beer value
    0.97×
    Food value
    0.94×
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint $10.50Steak: Wagyu Rump, 300g $48
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint$10.50Adelaide example: $10.50 median · 112 other venues
    Steak: Wagyu Rump, 300g$48Adelaide example: $40 median · 252 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 4 beers and 4 meal categories.

  4. 112.
    Adelaide · SA

    Prince Albert Hotel

    Beer value
    0.92×
    Food value
    0.98×
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint $12Steak: Porterhouse, 350g $42
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint$12Adelaide, SA example: $11 median · 19 other venues
    Steak: Porterhouse, 350g$42Adelaide, SA example: $42 median · 41 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 1 beer and 4 meal categories.

  5. 113.
    Maylands · SA

    The Maylands Hotel

    Beer value
    0.96×
    Food value
    0.93×
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint $11.50Steak: Hanger Steak (onglet), 250g $38
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint$11.50Adelaide example: $10.50 median · 112 other venues
    Steak: Hanger Steak (onglet), 250g$38Adelaide example: $40 median · 252 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 4 beers and 4 meal categories.

  6. 114.
    North Adelaide · SA

    British Hotel

    Beer value
    0.95×
    Food value
    0.93×
    Guinness Draught · pint $16Chicken parma / parmi $33
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Guinness Draught · pint$16Adelaide example: $15 median · 61 other venues
    Chicken parma / parmi$33North Adelaide, SA example: $32.50 median · 10 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 4 meal categories.

  7. 115.
    Gawler · SA

    The Golden Fleece Hotel (Gawler, SA)

    Beer value
    0.97×
    Food value
    0.91×
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint $10.50Chicken parma / parmi $31
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint$10.50Adelaide example: $10.50 median · 112 other venues
    Chicken parma / parmi$31Adelaide example: $31.50 median · 217 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 4 meal categories.

  8. 116.
    Port Pirie · SA

    Sporties Tavern

    Beer value
    0.87×
    Food value
    1.00×
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint $12Steak: Scotch Fillet, 250g $40.90
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint$12SA example: $10.40 median · 139 other venues
    Steak: Scotch Fillet, 250g$40.90SA example: $40 median · 309 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 1 beer and 4 meal categories.

  9. 117.
    North Adelaide · SA

    The Kentish Hotel

    Beer value
    0.95×
    Food value
    0.91×
    Guinness Draught · pint $16Chicken parma / parmi $35
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Guinness Draught · pint$16Adelaide example: $15 median · 61 other venues
    Chicken parma / parmi$35North Adelaide, SA example: $32.50 median · 10 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 4 meal categories.

← PreviousPage 13 of 14Next →

Explore another area

Cheapest pubs in AustraliaCheapest pubs in AdelaideCheapest pubs in Adelaide, SACheapest pubs in North Adelaide, SACheapest pubs in Gawler, SACheapest pubs in Port Lincoln, SACheapest pubs in Port Pirie, SAAll ranking locations
126 ranked venues50% beer value · 50% food valueHow price ordering works
Ranking data (JSON)Ranking data (CSV)
Based on PINTR’s published catalogue. Rankings update when the catalogue is published. Individual prices may be older or undated.Read the full ranking methodology