← DirectoryOpen PINTR
PINTR / PUB FINDER

Ranking updated 28 October 2026

pub in with .

Cheapest compares local value: regular beer and main-meal prices against their area, weighted equally.

  1. 100.
    Henley Beach · SA

    Ramsgate Hotel

    Beer value
    0.93×
    Food value
    1.04×
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint $11.20Steak: Striploin, 300g $36
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint$11.20Adelaide example: $10.50 median · 112 other venues
    Steak: Striploin, 300g$36Adelaide example: $40 median · 252 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 4 meal categories.

  2. 101.
    Mount Barker · SA

    Oak and Iron Tavern

    Beer value
    1.03×
    Food value
    0.94×
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint $11.50Steak: Porterhouse, 250g $40
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint$11.50Adelaide example: $10.50 median · 112 other venues
    Steak: Porterhouse, 250g$40Adelaide example: $40 median · 252 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 4 beers and 4 meal categories.

  3. 102.
    Stirling · SA

    Stirling Hotel

    Beer value
    0.97×
    Food value
    0.99×
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint $11Steak: Sirloin, 250g $36
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint$11Adelaide example: $10.50 median · 112 other venues
    Steak: Sirloin, 250g$36Adelaide example: $40 median · 252 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 5 beers and 3 meal categories.

  4. 103.
    North Adelaide · SA

    Queen's Head Hotel

    Beer value
    1.03×
    Food value
    0.93×
    Guinness Draught · pint $15.50Chicken parma / parmi $32
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Guinness Draught · pint$15.50Adelaide example: $15 median · 61 other venues
    Chicken parma / parmi$32North Adelaide, SA example: $33 median · 10 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 3 meal categories.

  5. 104.
    Adelaide · SA

    Mylk Bar

    Beer value
    0.88×
    Food value
    1.06×
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint $12.50Steak: Porterhouse, 250g $35.50
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint$12.50Adelaide, SA example: $11 median · 19 other venues
    Steak: Porterhouse, 250g$35.50Adelaide, SA example: $42 median · 41 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 1 beer and 3 meal categories.

  6. 105.
    Hahndorf · SA

    German Arms Hotel

    Beer value
    1.03×
    Food value
    0.90×
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint $10.50Steak: Porterhouse, 350g $43.90
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint$10.50Adelaide example: $10.50 median · 112 other venues
    Steak: Porterhouse, 350g$43.90Adelaide example: $40 median · 252 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 3 meal categories.

  7. 106.
    Mount Gambier · SA

    Mount Gambier Hotel

    Beer value
    0.95×
    Food value
    0.98×
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint $10.50Chicken parma / parmi $33
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint$10.50SA example: $10.40 median · 139 other venues
    Chicken parma / parmi$33SA example: $31.25 median · 268 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 3 meal categories.

  8. 107.
    Mount Barker · SA

    The Barker Hotel

    Beer value
    1.00×
    Food value
    0.93×
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint $10.50Steak: Scotch Fillet, 300g $48
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint$10.50Adelaide example: $10.50 median · 112 other venues
    Steak: Scotch Fillet, 300g$48Adelaide example: $40 median · 252 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 1 beer and 4 meal categories.

  9. 108.
    Adelaide · SA

    West Oak Hotel

    Beer value
    0.98×
    Food value
    0.94×
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint $11Steak: Porterhouse, 250g $38
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint$11Adelaide, SA example: $11 median · 19 other venues
    Steak: Porterhouse, 250g$38Adelaide, SA example: $42 median · 41 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 5 beers and 4 meal categories.

← PreviousPage 12 of 14Next →

Explore another area

Cheapest pubs in AustraliaCheapest pubs in AdelaideCheapest pubs in Adelaide, SACheapest pubs in North Adelaide, SACheapest pubs in Gawler, SACheapest pubs in Port Lincoln, SACheapest pubs in Port Pirie, SAAll ranking locations
126 ranked venues50% beer value · 50% food valueHow price ordering works
Ranking data (JSON)Ranking data (CSV)
Based on PINTR’s published catalogue. Rankings update when the catalogue is published. Individual prices may be older or undated.Read the full ranking methodology