← DirectoryOpen PINTR
PINTR / PUB FINDER

Ranking updated 27 October 2026

pub in with .

Cheapest compares local value: regular beer and main-meal prices against their area, weighted equally.

Prince Patrick Hotel in Collingwood leads this beer and food value comparison for Collingwood, with 1.03× beer value and 1.26× food value. Its listed carlton draught · pint is $15; steak sandwich is $19.

  1. 1.
    Collingwood · VIC

    Prince Patrick Hotel

    Beer value
    1.03×
    Food value
    1.26×
    Carlton Draught · pint $15Steak Sandwich $19
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Carlton Draught · pint$15Melbourne example: $14 median · 418 other venues
    Steak Sandwich$19Melbourne example: $29 median · 285 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 3 meal categories.

  2. 2.
    Collingwood · VIC

    Bendigo Hotel Collingwood

    Beer value
    0.91×
    Food value
    1.22×
    Melbourne Bitter · pint $16Chicken parma / parmi $28
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Melbourne Bitter · pint$16Melbourne example: $14.50 median · 9 other venues
    Chicken parma / parmi$28Melbourne example: $30 median · 464 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 1 beer and 3 meal categories.

  3. 3.
    Collingwood · VIC

    Goldy’s Tavern

    Beer value
    1.01×
    Food value
    1.02×
    Carlton Draught · pint $16Chicken parma / parmi $29
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Carlton Draught · pint$16Melbourne example: $14 median · 418 other venues
    Chicken parma / parmi$29Melbourne example: $30 median · 464 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 4 beers and 3 meal categories.

  4. 4.
    Collingwood · VIC

    Hotel Collingwood

    Beer value
    1.00×
    Food value
    0.92×
    Carlton Draught · pint $14Chicken parma / parmi $34
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Carlton Draught · pint$14Melbourne example: $14 median · 418 other venues
    Chicken parma / parmi$34Melbourne example: $30 median · 464 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 9 beers and 3 meal categories.

  5. 5.
    Collingwood · VIC

    Grace Darling Hotel

    Beer value
    0.83×
    Food value
    0.96×
    Carlton Draught · pint $17Chicken parma / parmi $31
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Carlton Draught · pint$17Melbourne example: $14 median · 418 other venues
    Chicken parma / parmi$31Melbourne example: $30 median · 464 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 3 meal categories.

Page 1 of 1

Explore another area

Cheapest pubs in Australia ↗Cheapest pubs in Victoria ↗Cheapest pubs in Melbourne ↗Cheapest pubs in Fitzroy ↗Cheapest pubs in Abbotsford ↗Cheapest pubs in Melbourne ↗Cheapest pubs in Fitzroy North ↗Cheapest pubs in Carlton ↗Cheapest pubs in Richmond ↗Cheapest pubs in CBD ↗Cheapest pubs in Southbank ↗Cheapest pubs in North Melbourne ↗Cheapest pubs in Docklands ↗Cheapest pubs in Brunswick East ↗All ranking locations
5 ranked venues50% beer value · 50% food valueHow price ordering works ↗
Ranking data (JSON)Ranking data (CSV)
Based on PINTR’s published catalogue. Rankings update when the catalogue is published. Individual prices may be older or undated.Read the full ranking methodology ↗