← DirectoryOpen PINTR
PINTR / PUB FINDER

Ranking updated 28 October 2026

pub in with .

Regular beer and main-meal value, weighted equally.

  1. 100.
    Alberton · SA

    Alberton Hotel

    Beer value
    1.14×
    Food value
    1.24×
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint $9Steak: Rump, 250g $34
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint$9Adelaide example: $10.50 median · 112 other venues
    Steak: Rump, 250g$34Adelaide example: $40 median · 252 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 3 meal categories.

  2. 101.
    Nunawading · VIC

    Burvale Hotel

    Beer value
    1.15×
    Food value
    1.23×
    Carlton Draught · pint $12.20Steak $32
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Carlton Draught · pint$12.20Melbourne example: $14 median · 418 other venues
    Steak$32Melbourne example: $44 median · 554 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 1 beer and 4 meal categories.

  3. 102.
    CBD · VIC

    CQ Bar

    Beer value
    1.17×
    Food value
    1.20×
    Great Northern Super Crisp · pint $12Steak $42
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Great Northern Super Crisp · pint$12Melbourne example: $13 median · 175 other venues
    Steak$42CBD, VIC example: $42 median · 13 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 4 beers and 4 meal categories.

  4. 103.
    Mundubbera · QLD

    Royal Hotel Mundubbera

    Beer value
    1.39×
    Food value
    1.02×
    XXXX Gold · pint $7.90Steak $34
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    XXXX Gold · pint$7.90QLD example: $11 median · 239 other venues
    Steak$34QLD example: $36 median · 790 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 1 beer and 4 meal categories.

  5. 104.
    Glenroy · VIC

    Glenroy Billiards & Bar

    Beer value
    1.10×
    Food value
    1.28×
    Carlton Draught · pint $13Chicken parma / parmi $22
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Carlton Draught · pint$13Melbourne example: $14 median · 418 other venues
    Chicken parma / parmi$22Melbourne example: $30 median · 464 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 3 beers and 2 meal categories.

  6. 105.
    Canberra · ACT

    URBAN BAR GRILL

    Beer value
    1.14×
    Food value
    1.24×
    Carlton Draught · pint $11Steak: Rump, 250g $29
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Carlton Draught · pint$11Canberra, ACT example: $12.50 median · 17 other venues
    Steak: Rump, 250g$29Canberra, ACT example: $39 median · 70 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 1 beer and 3 meal categories.

  7. 106.
    Five Dock · NSW

    Illinois Hotel Five Dock

    Beer value
    1.04×
    Food value
    1.36×
    Tooheys New · pint $12Steak $28
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Tooheys New · pint$12Sydney example: $12 median · 129 other venues
    Steak$28Sydney example: $36 median · 624 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 3 meal categories.

  8. 107.
    Canning Vale · WA

    Jack Caddy's Ale Bar & Bistro

    Beer value
    1.21×
    Food value
    1.16×
    Swan Draught · pint $9.90Steak: Rump, 250g $32
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Swan Draught · pint$9.90Perth example: $13 median · 142 other venues
    Steak: Rump, 250g$32Perth example: $44 median · 288 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 2 beers and 4 meal categories.

  9. 108.
    Naracoorte · SA

    Bushman's Arms Hotel

    Beer value
    1.10×
    Food value
    1.28×
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint $10Steak: Rump, 250g $30
    Open venueMenu & prices
    Price comparison
    Coopers Pale Ale · pint$10SA example: $10.50 median · 139 other venues
    Steak: Rump, 250g$30SA example: $40 median · 309 other venues

    Value ratios combine all matched categories; the prices above are individual examples. Above 1× means better value than comparable area prices. Based on 4 beers and 4 meal categories.

← PreviousPage 12 of 121Next →

Explore another area

Cheapest pubs in VictoriaCheapest pubs in New South WalesCheapest pubs in QueenslandCheapest pubs in Western AustraliaCheapest pubs in South AustraliaCheapest pubs in TasmaniaCheapest pubs in ACTCheapest pubs in Northern TerritoryCheapest pubs in MelbourneCheapest pubs in SydneyCheapest pubs in BrisbaneCheapest pubs in Gold CoastCheapest pubs in PerthCheapest pubs in AdelaideCheapest pubs in HobartCheapest pubs in DarwinAll ranking locations
1,089 ranked venues50% beer value · 50% food valueHow price ordering works
Find a pub withBeer gardenBreweryDJsDog friendlyFunctionsLive musicOutdoor seatingPool tablesRooftopSports screensTABTrivia
Ranking data (JSON)Ranking data (CSV)
Based on PINTR’s published catalogue. Rankings update when the catalogue is published. Individual prices may be older or undated.Read the full ranking methodology